Wirecard.Com - Info wirecard.com

wirecard.com receives about 17,050 unique visitors and 56,436 (3.31 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $136.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $89,948.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wirecard.com is ranked number 26,174 in the world and 0.00341% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1091, Netherlands and links to network IP address 149.126.72.227.

About - wirecard.com

How popular is wirecard.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
511,500
Daily Pageviews:
56,436 (3.31 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
26,174 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00341% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 35.5%36.8%2932
Austria 28.2%27.6%463
United Kingdom 3.0%2.8%24799
United States 2.8%2.4%104787
France 2.0%2.1%33036
Italy 1.8%1.5%29861
Switzerland 1.6%1.8%7290
Netherlands 1.5%1.2%17973
India 1.4%1.6%61411
Luxembourg 1.2%0.7%2396
Hungary 1.1%1.4%7070
Spain 1.1%1.3%40227
Poland 0.9%0.8%27722
Israel 0.8%0.6%10843
Bulgaria 0.7%1.0%6823
Finland 0.7%0.7%11868
Sweden 0.6%0.7%19350
Belgium 0.5%0.5%27212
Turkey 0.5%0.3%48457
Malaysia 0.5%0.2%24649
Russia 0.5%0.5%123682

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
checkout.wirecard.com
67.62%79.05%4.1
wirecard.com
10.63%6.81%2.3
api.wirecard.com
9.20%3.80%1.5
secure.wirecard.com
7.32%3.93%1.9
sso.wirecard.com
3.57%1.09%1.1
wep.wirecard.com
3.12%1.69%1.9
partner.wirecard.com
1.39%0.78%2
jobs.wirecard.com
0.58%0.24%1
coupon.wirecard.com
0.44%0.21%1.7
blog.wirecard.com
0.37%0.14%1
do***ent-center.wirecard.com
0.36%1.13%10
ir.wirecard.com
0.32%0.09%1
OTHER
0%1.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush wirecard.com
Domain:
  wirecard.com
Rank:
  341,116
Organic Keywords:
  4,602
Organic Traffic:
  3,552
Organic Cost:
  $5,086.00
Adwords Keywords:
  49
Adwords Traffic:
  262
Adwords Cost:
  $620.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  55
Page Authority:
  48
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
235
Total Backlinks:
  83,071
Follow Links:
  81,829
Nofollow Links:
  1,242
Referring Domains:
  686
Referring IPs:
  669

How socially engaged is wirecard.com?

Facebook:
  57
Google +:
  316
Linkedin:
  68
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much wirecard.com can earn?

Website Value:
$89,948.20
Daily Revenue:
$136.40
Monthly Revenue:
$4,092.00
Yearly Revenue:
$49,786.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is wirecard.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
149.126.72.227
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula Inc 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1091
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 149.126.72.227

How fast does wirecard.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1876 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://wirecard.com/
https://wirecard.com/
http://www.wirecard.com/
https://www.wirecard.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 33 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://use.typekit.net/jnz0xvm.js
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/vendor/jquery-1.8.3.min.js?1371551857
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/responsive.js?1415115965
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/jquery.iosslider.js?1375895897
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/jquery-ui-1.10.3.custom.min.js?1371551857
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/vendor/modernizr.custom.js?1371551857
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/vendor/respond.js?1371551857
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/vendor/jquery.hoverIntent.min.js?1371551857
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/menu.js?1456394173
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/modules.js?1415119123
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/outside-events.js?1375260879
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/form_styling.js?1392726432
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/extendedTable.js?1375260879
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/responsive.table.js?1375260879
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/main.js?1402588087
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/tracking.js?1393857912
https://www.wirecard.com/typo3conf/ext/ne_flibs/Resources/Public/plugins/jquery.plugins/jquery.loadmask/jquery.loadmask.js?1371551825
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/vendor/jquery.csvToTable.js?1461670287
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/youtube-play.js?1426151927
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/vendor/jquery.event.move.js?1371551857
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/vendor/jquery.event.swipe.js?1371551857
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/vendor/StackBlur.js?1392726431
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/jquery.imageblur.js?1392726432
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/jquery.imageWait.js?1392726432
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/jquery.clearing.js?1393505821
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/jquery.autoheight.js?1432041916
https://www.wirecard.com/typo3temp/javascript_9a38f34785.js?1484647053
https://static.etracker.com/code/e.js
https://www.wirecard.com/typo3conf/ext/ne_cookieinfo/Resources/Public/jquery.cookieInfo.js?1448454211
https://www.wirecard.com/typo3conf/ext/ne_flibs/Resources/Public/scripts.js?1392725862
https://www.wirecard.com/typo3conf/ext/ne_news/Resources/Public/news.js?1457340030
https://www.wirecard.com/typo3conf/ext/ne_form_builder/Resources/Public/Scripts/FrontendSession.js?1447317566
https://www.wirecard.com/typo3temp/vhs-assets-newnavjs.js?1492788272
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.wirecard.com/typo3temp/stylesheet_1eddc9e12c.css?1484647053
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/css/main.css?1491403932
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/css/smoothness/jquery-ui-1.10.3.custom.min.css?1371551857
https://www.wirecard.com/typo3conf/ext/ne_news/Resources/Public/news.css?1457340034
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/css/newnav.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 380.8KiB (54% reduction).

Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/user_upload/wirecard/home/de/bilder/Energy_Circle_2000x600.jpg could save 148.2KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/user_upload/wirecard/home/de/bilder/dld-dark.jpg could save 134.7KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/user_upload/user_upload/mastercard.png could save 14.9KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/user_upload/user_upload/uatp.png could save 13.8KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/user_upload/teaser-blog-image.jpg could save 13.7KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/user_upload/user_upload/visa.png could save 13.6KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/user_upload/user_upload/bevh.png could save 12.5KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/typo3temp/_processed_/csm_Sortimo_316x210_02f9f58c26.jpg could save 3.1KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/uploads/tx_nenews/National-bank-greece_316x210.jpg could save 2.5KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/typo3temp/_processed_/csm_Rossmann_316x210_5dfbfae3ae.jpg could save 2.5KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/images/tecdax-logo-2x.png could save 2.3KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/user_upload/user_upload/diners.png could save 1.6KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/user_upload/user_upload/unionpay.png could save 1.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/user_upload/user_upload/amex.png could save 1.5KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/images/wirecard-logo-home-2x.png could save 1.4KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/user_upload/wirecard/home/de/bilder/alipay-partner_205x45.png could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/user_upload/wirecard/tecdax-logo-header.png could save 1.2KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/images/wirecard-logo.png could save 1.2KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/user_upload/wirecard/home/de/bilder/iata_partner_205x45.png could save 1.2KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/images/social_icon_xing-2x.png could save 1.1KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/user_upload/wirecard/home/de/bilder/bitkom_partner_205x45.png could save 1.1KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/images/social_icon_linkedin.png could save 1.1KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/images/social_icon_googleplus-2x.png could save 1.1KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/images/social_icon_youtube.png could save 1KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/images/social_icon_rss-2x.png could save 1KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/images/search-2x.png could save 988B (53% reduction).
Compressing https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/images/arrow-right-2x.png could save 854B (49% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/fonts/DINWebPro-Bold.woff (expiration not specified)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/fonts/DINWebPro.woff (expiration not specified)
https://use.typekit.net/jnz0xvm.js (10 minutes)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/css/main.css?1491403932 (33.3 minutes)
https://www.etracker.de/dc/js/jquery-1.8.3.min.js (60 minutes)
https://static.etracker.com/code/e.js (4 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/responsive.js?1415115965 (6.4 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/vendor/jquery-1.8.3.min.js?1371551857 (6.4 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/jquery-ui-1.10.3.custom.min.js?1371551857 (6.4 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/jquery.iosslider.js?1375895897 (6.4 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/menu.js?1456394173 (6.4 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/vendor/jquery.hoverIntent.min.js?1371551857 (6.4 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/vendor/modernizr.custom.js?1371551857 (6.4 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/extendedTable.js?1375260879 (6.4 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/modules.js?1415119123 (6.4 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/outside-events.js?1375260879 (6.4 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/vendor/respond.js?1371551857 (6.4 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/jquery.clearing.js?1393505821 (6.4 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/responsive.table.js?1375260879 (6.4 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/tracking.js?1393857912 (6.4 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/vendor/StackBlur.js?1392726431 (6.4 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/vendor/jquery.event.move.js?1371551857 (6.4 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/youtube-play.js?1426151927 (6.4 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/typo3conf/ext/ne_flibs/Resources/Public/plugins/jquery.plugins/jquery.loadmask/jquery.loadmask.js?1371551825 (6.4 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/jquery.autoheight.js?1432041916 (6.4 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/jquery.imageWait.js?1392726432 (6.4 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/jquery.imageblur.js?1392726432 (6.4 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/vendor/jquery.event.swipe.js?1371551857 (6.4 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/typo3temp/javascript_9a38f34785.js?1484647053 (6.4 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/typo3conf/ext/ne_cookieinfo/Resources/Public/jquery.cookieInfo.js?1448454211 (6.4 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/typo3conf/ext/ne_form_builder/Resources/Public/Scripts/FrontendSession.js?1447317566 (6.4 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/css/print.css?1390926382 (8 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/typo3temp/stylesheet_1eddc9e12c.css?1484647053 (8 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/css/smoothness/jquery-ui-1.10.3.custom.min.css?1371551857 (8 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/vendor/jquery.csvToTable.js?1461670287 (8 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/typo3conf/ext/ne_flibs/Resources/Public/scripts.js?1392725862 (8.7 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/css/newnav.css (9.3 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/form_styling.js?1392726432 (12.5 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/js/main.js?1402588087 (12.6 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/typo3conf/ext/ne_news/Resources/Public/news.css?1457340034 (15.5 hours)
https://www.wirecard.com/typo3conf/ext/ne_news/Resources/Public/news.js?1457340030 (15.5 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.89 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 8% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="company/our-story/">Company</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="glossary/">Glossary</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.4KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/css/main.css?1491403932 could save 5.3KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.wirecard.com/fileadmin/templates/css/smoothness/jquery-ui-1.10.3.custom.min.css?1371551857 could save 558B (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.wirecard.com/typo3temp/stylesheet_1eddc9e12c.css?1484647053 could save 534B (33% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying https://www.wirecard.com/ could save 1.3KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to wirecard.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 21 Apr 2017 16:58:09 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: https://www.wirecard.com/
Content-Length: 233
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_2***455=CpA1QanJRRGyf+1S7BseDCA6+lgAAAAAQUIPAAAAAAC/dFfnhNUTl7cq4ZSqJiE/; expires=Fri, 20 Apr 2018 17:17:36 GMT; path=/; Domain=.wirecard.com
Set-Cookie: nlbi_2***455=PzoaL+vcpxC4OOAse0+ifwAAAACm6v5TWjdJHjdUdMW1ckGJ; path=/; Domain=.wirecard.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_262_2***455=+bmHCj6QX3nFzZss58+iAyA6+lgAAAAAXf9MxFGUqWK17WukPntUag==; path=/; Domain=.wirecard.com
Set-Cookie: ___utmvmVYuaFVY=olguqcIDNKO; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvaVYuaFVY=xtGDyEF; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvbVYuaFVY=HZc
XRTOPalr: QtY; path=/; Max-Age=900
X-Iinfo: 2-16673653-16673654 NNNN CT(108 -1 0) RT(1492793888183 0) q(0 0 1 -1) r(3 3) U2
X-CDN: Incapsula
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 21 Apr 2017 16:58:09 GMT
Server: web
Cache-Control: private
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_2***455=pCH/DupCTJ+HsQMaqwE8ISI6+lgAAAAAQUIPAAAAAAA3Yu2ElDei8Yy2NlDNb20v; expires=Fri, 20 Apr 2018 17:17:36 GMT; path=/; Domain=.wirecard.com
Set-Cookie: nlbi_2***455=xrGOB/D37BXgRqY8e0+ifwAAAABQvPlbp6tVnelPKcGmun0g; path=/; Domain=.wirecard.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_262_2***455=k1NQOCDf0Gs40pss58+iAyI6+lgAAAAA0YJNXcZinnX3nitHdbO7GA==; path=/; Domain=.wirecard.com
Set-Cookie: ___utmvmVYuaFVY=bsZgXyOTKIB; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvaVYuaFVY=***tLJsS; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvbVYuaFVY=sZR
XQgOvalC: Nth; path=/; Max-Age=900
X-Iinfo: 7-21502115-21502126 NNNN CT(106 110 0) RT(1492793888416 26) q(0 0 2 -1) r(16 16) U2
X-CDN: Incapsula
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX mailin1.rmx.de 3600
MX mailin4.rmx.de 3600
MX mailin2.rmx.de 3600
MX mailin3.rmx.de 3600
SOA 300
Mname a4.nstld.com
Rname dnssupport.verisign-grs.com
Serial Number 2284179632
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 149.126.72.227 283
A 149.126.77.227 283
NS f4.nstld.com 300
NS j4.nstld.com 300
NS h4.nstld.com 300
NS a4.nstld.com 300
NS g4.nstld.com 300
NS l4.nstld.com 300
NS k4.nstld.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-06-15
Domain Age:
18 years 10 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: wirecard.com
Registry Domain ID: 1428107_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2016-06-10T05:18:56Z
Creation Date: 1998-06-15T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-06-14T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Stefan Greisl
Registrant Organization: Wirecard AG
Registrant Street: Bretonischer Ring 4
Registrant City: Grasbrunn
Registrant State/Province: .
Registrant Postal Code: 85630
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.8944240400
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +49.8944240500
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Stefan Greisl
Admin Organization: Wirecard AG
Admin Street: Bretonischer Ring 4
Admin City: Grasbrunn
Admin State/Province: .
Admin Postal Code: 85630
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.8944240400
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +49.8944240500
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Stefan Greisl
Tech Organization: Wirecard AG
Tech Street: Bretonischer Ring 4
Tech City: Grasbrunn
Tech State/Province: .
Tech Postal Code: 85630
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.8944240400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.8944240500
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: h4.nstld.com
Name Server: f4.nstld.com
Name Server: a4.nstld.com
Name Server: g4.nstld.com
Name Server: j4.nstld.com
Name Server: l4.nstld.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-06-10T05:18:56Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WIRECARD.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Name Server: A4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: F4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: G4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: H4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: J4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: L4.NSTLD.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 10-jun-2016
Creation Date: 15-jun-1998
Expiration Date: 14-jun-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 21 Apr 2017 16:58:09 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wirecard.com widget